Loading...

DOWN EAST DANCE ACADEMY 

ONLINE REGISTRATION 2018-2019 SEASON

TODAY'S DATE: December 13, 2018

I grant my son/daughter/ward(s)permission to participate in Down East Dance Academy's Recreational Dance program. I acknowledge that certain risks of injury are inherent in physical activity and that participants are responsible for their personal health insurance in the unlikely event that an injury occurs. I (we) do hereby release Down East Dance Academy, its employees, volunteers, owners and operators and independent contractors from all liability, claim causes of action of any kind whatsoever in respect of all personal injuries, loss of life or property losses which our daughter/son/ward (I) may suffer arising out of the activities offered through Down East Dance Academy.

Please initial that you have read and understood the following policies:

We are proud to offer a structured program with set objectives, so that every dancer has the tools they need to improve.  Our program runs from September to May so that we can build on acquired skills and train our dancers to acheive their goals.  Good attendance is vital, and we cannot do our job if your dancer is not in class.

 A minimum of 90% attendance is required throughout the season in order to participate in our year end recital.

Costumes: Dancers require one costume for each class they take.  Costumes cost $85 each and are paid in two installements.  $45 is due in October and $40 is due in December (Optional Funrdaising opportunities will be available to help cover the second installment). Costumes are non-refundable.

Withdrawal: Deadline for withdrawal is November 21, 2018. If notice is given by this date, January to May payments will be stopped or refunded.   After the deadline, no refunds will be given and monthly payments will still be due until May 21, 2019.

Recital Dates: Performances will take place over two weekends in late May/ early June at the Kings Playhouse in Georgetown. All dancers should plan to be present when their routine performs. 

Cancellations: Weather related cancellations will be posted and announced by CBC Stormwatch, Hot 105.5/Ocean 100, and whenever possible we will send out a group email and post on our Facebook page. No refunds are given for missed or cancelled classes.

Childcare: We are happy to provide quality instruction and supervision for your child during their scheduled dance class time. Parents are not required to stay while their child is in class. However, we are not responsible for any child in our facility at any time other than their scheduled class/afterschool program time. Please supervise children in the waiting areas to ensure they are not being disruptive during classes.

 

First Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*

Phone*
First Dancer Date of Birth*
I certify that I am 18 years of age or older
First Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
First Dancer Signature*
Second Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Second Dancer Date of Birth*
Second Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Third Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Third Dancer Date of Birth*
Third Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Fourth Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Fourth Dancer Date of Birth*
Fourth Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Fifth Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Fifth Dancer Date of Birth*
Fifth Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Sixth Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Sixth Dancer Date of Birth*
Sixth Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Seventh Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Seventh Dancer Date of Birth*
Seventh Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Eighth Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Eighth Dancer Date of Birth*
Eighth Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Ninth Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Ninth Dancer Date of Birth*
Ninth Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Tenth Dancer Name

First Name*

Last Name*
Tenth Dancer Date of Birth*
Tenth Dancer Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Dancer Address
Address Line 1:*
Street address, P.O. box, company name, c/o
Address Line 2:
Apartment, suite, unit, building, floor, etc.
Country:*
City:*
State/Province:*
Zip/Postal:*
Parent or Guardian's Email Address

Email*
Sign up to receive important information from us throughout the season:
A signed copy of this waiver will be sent to the email address you provide.
Emergency Contact

Emergency Contact's Name*

Emergency Contact's Phone Number*
Tuition
Would you prefer Monthly or Annual Payments?*

An invoice will be sent to you electronically.  Monthly Payment options include Paypal, credit card/some debit cards, direct withdrawal, cheques.  Annual payments are accepted by all the  means above, plus e-transfers and cash (at in-studio registration only).  Once our dance season begins, we are not set up to take payments at the studio.  All late registrations must be done online.

Parent(s) or court-appointed legal guardian(s) must sign for any participating minor (those under 18 years of age) and agree that they and the minor are subject to all the terms of this document, as set forth above.
Parent or Guardian's Name

First Name*

Last Name*

Relationship*

Phone*
Parent or Guardian's Date of Birth*
I certify that I am 18 years of age or older
Parent or Guardian's Information
Grade (entering in the fall):*

Please advise of any medical conditions (allergies, injuries, diseases or disorders the student(s) had or currently have):

It is the responsibility of the parent/guardian to notify/update the instructor of any changes to the medical status of the student.

CHOOSE YOUR CLASSES!

Select your dancers classes below.  It is possible the class will fill while registration is taking place.  If this occurs we will contact you.  

*Registration is not guaranteed until you receive confirmation from us.

Please select class(es) for your dancer: *
3:45-4:30pm Monday Junior 1 Jazz (K-Gr.1) Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:45pm Thursday Junior Jazz/Tap Combo Class Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:45-5:30pm Thursday Contemporary Teacher: Miss Marie
5:30-6:15pm Thursday Junior 3 Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
6:15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
7:00-7:45 pm Thursday Inter/Sr Acro Teacher: Miss Marie
7:45-8:45pm Thursday Senior Jazz (Grades 9-12)
8:45-9:30pm Thursday Commercial Hip Hop
9:00-9:30am Saturday Watch Me Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
FULL - PLEASE SELECT 10:25 CLASS (9:35-10:20am Saturday Discover Dance)
10:25-11:10am Saturday Discover Dance Teacher: Miss Marie
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior 1 Jazz Jr Teacher: Miss Bella Teacher: Miss Marie
12:00-12:45pm Saturday Junior 1 Acro Jr Teacher: Miss Lorelai Teacher: Miss Marie
12:45-1:30pm Saturday Junior Ballet (Split Level Class) Jr 2-3 level Teacher: Miss Marie
2:15-3:00pm Saturday Hip Hop 1 Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:00-3:45pm Saturday Junior 2 Jazz Teacher: Miss Olivia
3:45-4:30pm Saturday Junior 2 Acro Teacher: Miss Olivia
4:30-5:15 Saturday Intermediate Tap Teacher: Miss Anyssa
5:15-6:15pm Saturday Hip Hop 2/3 Teachers: Miss Alex and Mr Sam
Parent or Guardian's Signature*
Electronic Signature Consent*
By checking here, you are consenting to the use of your electronic signature in lieu of an original signature on paper. <br> After consent, you may, upon written request to us, obtain a paper copy of an electronic record. No fee will be charged for such copy and no special hardware or software is required to view it. You should always make sure that we have a current email address in order to contact you regarding any changes, if necessary.


One or more problems exist. Please scroll up.




Powered by  Smartwaiver