The Climbing Hub - Privacy Policy

1. Introduction
The Climbing Hub Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy.We aim to respect any personal information you share with us, or that we receive from others, and keep it safe at all times. This Privacy Notice (“Notice”) sets out our data processing practices and your rights and options regarding the ways in which your personal information is used and collected (including through our website–www.theclimbinghub.co.uk
This Notice contains important information about your personal rights to privacy. Please read it carefully to understand how we use your personal information.
Whilst the provision of your personal information to us is voluntary,withholding your personal information from us may prove to limit/impair our services or your interaction with us. For example, you may be unable to sign up as a member.

2. Scope
All data subjects whose personal data is collected, in line with the requirements of the GDPR.

3. Responsibilities

3.1- The Data Protection Officer is responsible for ensuring that this notice is made available to data subjects prior to the collecting/processing of their personal data.

3.2- All Employees/Staff or External Instructors of The Climbing Hub organisation who interact with data subjects are responsible for ensuring that this notice is drawn to the data subject’s attention and their consent to the processing of their data is secured.

4. Privacy Notice

4.1- Who are we?
The Climbing Hub is a Bouldering and Climbing centre based in Bradford. We aim to provide the latest and best training facilities for climbers of all abilities across Bradford and the local areas, as well as customers who may be visiting from further afield. We’re passionate about being all inclusive and allowing climbing to be accessible to everyone.

Our Data Protection Officer and data protection representatives can be contacted directly here:

  • info@theclimbinghub.co.uk
  • 01274 270 123


4.2- We collect personal information about you:

a. When you give it to us directly-
For example, personal information that you submit through our website such as pre-registering on our database; or by making a booking to use our facilities; or via our tablets at The Climbing Hub reception; or signing up for our email newsletter; or personal information that you give to us when you communicate with us by email, phone or letter.

b. When we obtain it indirectly
For example, your personal information may be shared with us by third parties including, for example, the Association of Climbing Walls (Britain) Limited (“ABC”), an organisation established to promote safe management practices in climbing walls of which we are a member; third party service providers; analytics providers and search information providers. To the extent we have not done so already, we will notify you when we receive personal information about you from them and tell you how and why we intend to use that personal information.

c. When it is available publicly
Your personal information may be available to us from external publicly available sources. For example, depending on your privacy settings for social media services, we may access information from those accounts or services (for example when you choose to interact with us via Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and Google).

d. When you visit our website
When you visit our website, we automatically collect the following types of personal information:

  • Technical information, including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your device to the internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions and operating systems and platforms.
  • Information about your visit to the websites, including the uniform resource locator (URL) clickstream to, through and from the website (including date and time), services you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, referral sources, page interaction information (such as scrolling and clicks) and methods used to browse away from the page.
  • We collect and use your personal information by using cookies on our website – please see our Cookie Notice on our website –www.theclimbinghub.co.uk
  • In general, we may combine your personal information from these different sources set out in a-d above, for the purposes set out in this Notice.


4.3- We may collect, store and otherwise process the following kinds of personal information:
i) your name and contact details including postal address, telephone number, email address, emergency contact details and, where applicable, social media identity;
ii) your date of birth and gender;
iii) your financial information, such as bank details and/ or credit/ debit card details,
iv) information about your computer/ mobile device and your visits to and use of this website, including, for example, your IP address and geographical location;
v) personal descriptions and photographs;
vi) details of your qualifications/ experience;
vii) CCTV images
viii) Information relating to accidents or medical emergencies on the premises
ix) Medical information where you feel it would be appropriate to inform us of a medical condition
and/ or any other personal information which we obtain as per paragraph 4.2.

4.4- The personal data we collect, depending on the role, will be used for the following purposes:
- To register you as a member of The Climbing Hub;
- Identification of customer on visiting the centre;
- To allow you to make a booking to use our facilities;
- Contacting named emergency contacts in the event of an emergency
- To otherwise provide you with services, products or information you have requested;
- To provide further information about our work, services or activities (where neccessary, only when you have provided your consent to recieve such information);
- To assist you with certification schemes, such as NIBAS;
- To answer your questions/ requests and communicate with you in general;
- To allow you to apply for a job or volunteer role with us;
- To manage relationships with our partners and service providers;
- To analyse and improve our work, services, activities, products or information (including our wesbite), or for our internal records.
- To keep our facilities safe and secure;
- Emergency Evacuation
- To run/administer the activities of The Climbing Hub,including our website, and ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device;
- To audit and/ or administer our accounts;
- To satisfy legal obligations which are binding on us, for example in relation to regulatory, government and/or law enforcement bodies with whom we may work (for example requirements relating to the payment of tax or anti-money laundering);
- For the prevention of fraud or misuse of services; and/or
- For the establishment,defenceand/ or enforcement of legal claims.
- Verifying identity for payments processed by Stripe (www.stripe.com) on our behalf. This happens once permission has been given by the customer.

Our legal basis for processing for the personal data (Article 6(1b));

  • processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the customer has agreed when registering to climb at the centre.
  • We are required to collect the information in the form of a waiver showing consent and understanding before allowing anyone to participate in activities at the centre.
  • Article 6 (1f) - Necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller.
  • The Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005 England and Wales - Requires an emergency evacuation plan that includes ensuring all those on site are safe and accounted for.


4.5- Consent
You are giving The Climbing Hub Ltd permission to process the personal data supplied specifically for the purposes identified. The Climbing Hub Ltd collects data under the terms identified in Article 6 ‘Lawfulness of processing’ of the General Data Protection Regulation.
Where consent is required for The Climbing HubLtd to process personal data, it must be explicitly given.
You may withdraw consent at any time by contacting the Data Protection Officer atThe Climbing Hub using the contact details above.

4.6- Disclosure
The Climbing Hub Ltd will not release the information to any third party unless the request is subject to legal obligation without obtaining the express written authority of the partner who provided the information.

4.7- Retention period
We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide the Services you have requested, or for other essential purposes such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our policies.
For more information on storage and processing security, please contact The Climbing Hub Ltd using the details above.

4.8- Your rights as a data subject
At any point while we are in possession of or processing your personal data, you, the data subject, have the following rights:

  • Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.
  • Right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records.
  • Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply to have a right to restrict the processing.
  • Right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation.
  • Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing.
  • Right to object to automated processing, including profiling – you also have the right to be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling.
  • Right to judicial review: if The Climbing Hub ltd refuse your request under rights of access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. You have the right to complain as outlined in clause 3.6 below.

All of the above requests will be dealt with in line withThe Climbing Hub Ltd’s Subject Access Procedure and will shared with the customer should a request come from directly a subject.


4.9- How do we protect your Personal Information?
We protect your personal information using technical and administrative security measures to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure and alteration. Some of the safeguards we use are firewalls and data encryption.
The Climbing Hub is committed to keeping your personal information safe and secure and we have appropriate and proportionate security policies and organisational and technical measures in place to help protect your information.
Your personal information is only accessible by appropriately trained staff, volunteers and contractors,and stored on secure servers which have features to prevent unauthorised access.

4.10- Third parties
We use several third parties to process and administer customer information. We only use companies who show full compliancy with the GDPR legislation.

Source - What we use them for - GDPR Compliant

Rock Gym Pro - Entry system and database storage on US servers - Yes (US privacy Shield)

Sagepay - Website Shop Payments - Yes

Stripe - Website online bookings and e-billing monthly payments - Yes (US privacy Shield)

Sendgrid - Automated emails from Rock Gym Pro and newsletter mailouts - Yes (US privacy Shield)

Worldpay - PDQ terminal transactions within thecentre - Yes

ABC/NIBAS - Registration for the NIBAS scheme - Yes


4.11- Cookies
INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY
Whenever you interact with any part of our Website, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, “cookie” information, and the page you requested. “Cookies” are identifiers we transfer to your computer or mobile device that allow us to recognize your browser or mobile device and tell us how and when pages in our Website are visited and by how many people. The usage information we gather automatically from the Website will always be used in aggregate and never in a way that is personally identifiable.

4.12- Complaints
If you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed byThe Climbing Hub Ltd or how your complaint has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the supervisory authority and schools/organisation’s data protection representatives.

The details for each of these contacts are:

Supervisory authority contact details: 

Contact Name: Information Commissioners Office 
Address Line 1: Wycliffe House 
Address Line 2: Water Lane
Address Line 3: Wilmslow 
City: 
County: Cheshire 
Postcode: SK9 5A 
Email: Registration@ico.org.uk 
Telephone: 0303 123 1113 

Data Protection Officer contact details:

Contact Name: Ejaz Hussain
Address Line 1: The Climbing HubLtd.
Address Line 2: 10-13 Beckside Business Park
Address Line 3: BecksideRoad
City: Bradford
County: West Yorkshire
Postcode: BD7 2BR
Email: Info@theclimbinghub.co.uk
Telephone: 01274 270 123

 

Loading...

The Climbing Hub

Adult Supervised Climber Registration Form


Review The Climbing Hub's Privacy Policy

Conditions of Use:

  • BMC Participation Statement - “The British Mountaineering Council recognises that climbing and mountaineering are activities with a danger of personal injury or death. Participants in these activities should be aware of and accept these risks and be responsible for their own actions and involvement.”
  • ABC Participation Statement- 'All climbing and bouldering activities have a risk of serious injury or death. Participants must be aware of and accept that even if they follow all good practice there may still be the risk of accident and injury. It is the responsibility of the participant to adhere to the conditions of use, the rules and acknowledge the risk.'

 

The Climbing Hub is an artificial climbing, bouldering and gym environment. By signing this waiver, you are acknowledging that the risks involved are no less serious than the risks associated when climbing outside, and in fact there are additional risk involved with artificial walls such as bolt-on holds spinning or breaking. You must alert a member of staff is you are made aware of any specific risks.

The soft flooring under the bouldering walls is designed to provide a more comfortable landing for climbers falling or jumping from the bouldering wall. However, it must be noted that- THE SOFT FLOORING DOES NOT GUARANTEE YOUR SAFETY. In both Bouldering and Roped Climbing, uncontrolled falls are likely to result in injuries to yourself or others. Climbing beyond your capabilities on any wall is likely to result in a fall. Any fall may result in an injury despite the safety systems in place to avoid it. Amateur use of the gym, yoga and training facilities can also result in injury. Individuals must make their own assessment of the risks whenever they climb or train.

 

Our Duty of Care - The rules of the climbing centre set out below are not intended to limit your enjoyment of the facilities. They are part of the duty of care that we, as operators, owe to you, the customer, by law. As such they are not negotiable and if you are not prepared to abide by them then the staff must politely ask you to leave.

 

Your Duty of Care - You also have a duty of care to act responsibly towards the other users of the centre. Statements of ‘Good Practice’ are posted around the centre adjacent to the relevant facilities. These describe the accepted methods of use and how customers would normally be expected to behave towards each other.

 

Unsupervised Climbing - Before you climb without supervision the centre expects you to be competent in the basic safety knowledge required to use the centre.

  • Avoid uncontrolled falls. Descend either by down-climbing or at least a controlled fall.
  • Keep the matting free of objects and obstructions like bags, clothing, chalk bags, brushes, bottles, keys etc.
  • Do not sit or stand under the wall when people are bouldering.
  • Spotting involves helping someone to control their fall, not trying to catch them. Do not attempt to spot someone unless you feel confident to do it properly. Make sure the climber wants you to spot them.
  • You are required to register to say that you know how to use the equipment, that you are prepared to abide by the Rules and that you understand the risks involved in your participation.
  • Anyone who wishes to climb must first register. They will be recorded as a supervised or unsupervised climber. Supervised members must always be signed in and supervised by an Over 18 unsupervised member whilst in the centre.

 

Supervised Climbing -

An adult who has registered as an Over 18 Unsupervised member at the centre may supervise up to two novice climbers if they are prepared to take full responsibility for the safety of those people. Groups of three or more novices must only be supervised by an instructor holding the relevant Mountain Leader Training qualification.

Under 18s - All children in the centre must be supervised by an Over 18 Unsupervised member unless they have been assessed by the management and registered for unsupervised climbing, which is authorised by parents. This can only happen for those 14 or over.

 

As an Unsupervised climber, you are expected to have a good basis of knowledge that will help keep yourself and other safe within the centre. Staff will provide whatever help and advice they can, but instruction in the use of equipment or climbing techniques will only be provided where it has been booked and paid for in advance. If you are not confident in the use of any climbing equipment or technique, then do not attempt to use it without the supervision of someone who is competent to do so. Where equipment is provided for use to an unsupervised, registered climber, it is up to the user to ensure that they are familiar with the equipment and can use it safely.

 

RULES OF THE WALL

General Safety

  • Individuals must report to reception upon arrival of each visit.
  • You must exercise care, common sense and self-preservation at all times.
  • Report any problems with the walls, equipment or other climbers’ behaviour to a member of staff immediately.
  • Be aware of the other climbers around you and how your actions will affect them.
  • Do not distract people while they are climbing, belaying or supervising.
  • Stand well back from the climbing walls unless you are spotting a climber. Never stand directly under someone who is climbing and ensure the climbing zone is free from any hazards.

 

Bouldering

  • Always climb within your capabilities and descend by down climbing or at the very least, a controlled fall.
  • Never climb directly above or below another climber
  • Do not climb over the top
  • Watch out for falling climbers
  • Keep all belongings off the matting excluding chalk bags. This includes bottles, tape, clothing, bags, carabiners, keys, phones etc.

 

Autobelays - Anyone wishing to use the Auto belays must inform a staff member the first time they wish to use them. Before you climb on the Auto belays- Unsupervised you must be competent in the basic safety knowledge required to use them safely:

  • You MUST have been signed off at Reception to use the Auto Belays.
  • Supervised Under 18s and Supervised Over 18s must always be supervised whilst using the Auto Belays
  • Check the climbing harness is correctly fitted and tightened.
  • Check Auto Belay operation by pulling out a short section and allowing it to retract.
  • Check the carabiner from the Auto Belay line is connected to the designated loop on the climbing harness and the gate is properly closed.
  • Ensure the carabiner latch gate is facing away from the climber.
  • Never climb alongside or above the Auto Belay.
  • Never start descent from above the Auto Belay.
  • Prior to descent, ensure descent path and landing area are free of people and obstructions.
  • Always descend feet first using feet to fend off obstacles and prepare for landing.
  • If the Auto Belay line fails to retract during climbing, stop climbing immediately and request assistance.
  • Do not stand or walk under someone using an Auto Belay.

 

Roped Climbing

When Climbing -

  • Please ensure you identify if your chosen route is a top rope or lead route. Solo climbing on top rope or lead climbs is not acceptable; always use a rope to protect yourself on these climbs.
  • Always use a climbing harness to attach yourself to the rope.
  • Always tie directly into the harness using a figure of eight knot with a stopper. No other knots are acceptable within The Climbing Hub facility.
  • Never climb directly above or below another climber and ensure you keep all landing zones clear.

When Belaying

  • Novices must not belay without on the ground supervision by their supervisor backing up the brake rope.
  • Always use a belay device attached to your climbing harness with a locking karabiner. ‘Traditional’ or ‘body’ belaying is not acceptable.
  • Weight-bags are available to provide further support to individuals belaying a climber who is much heavier than they are. However, they do not eradicate the risks involved.
  • Always pay attention to what the climber is doing.
  • Always stand as close to the climbing wall as is practical.

 

Lead Climbing

  • Do not use your own ‘quick draws’ to lead the top rope walls.
  • When using the lead walls, you must supply your own appropriately rated dynamic rope. Do not use the centre’s top ropes for lead climbing.
  • Running belay attachments (runners) are already provided at intervals on the lead walls. You must identify the line which your route follows and clip all the runners.
  • If seconding a climb, the second climber should be protected from uncontrolled swings by appropriately clipped quickdraws.
  • The rope MUST be securely fixed to the lower-off anchor.

 

Data Protection: 

You are giving The Climbing Hub permission to process the personal data supplied specifically for the purposes identified in our privacy policy. The Climbing Hub collects data under the terms identified in Article 6 ‘Lawfulness of processing’ of the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

I confirm that I understand the conditions of use and rules laid out above and realise that failure to comply with the rules and conditions of use could result in injury to myself or others and expulsion from The Climbing Hub.

 

SUPERVISED CLIMBING. I certify that all the information on this form is correct. I understand that I can only climb while under supervision of a competent climber at The Climbing Hub.

 

Declaration of fitness and fact

I certify that to the best of my knowledge, I do not suffer from a medical condition that may make it more likely that I am involved in an accident which could result in injury to myself or others, I also confirm that the above information is correct and if any information changes I will notify the centre.
 

I HAVE HAD SUFFICIENT OPPORTUNITY TO READ THIS ENTIRE DOCUMENT. I HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD IT, AND I AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ITS TERMS. 

 

Today's Date: October 27, 2021

First Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*

Phone*
First Participant's Date of Birth*
First Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
First Participant's Signature*
Second Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Second Participant's Date of Birth*
Second Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Third Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Third Participant's Date of Birth*
Third Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Fourth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Fourth Participant's Date of Birth*
Fourth Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Fifth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Fifth Participant's Date of Birth*
Fifth Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Sixth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Sixth Participant's Date of Birth*
Sixth Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Seventh Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Seventh Participant's Date of Birth*
Seventh Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Eighth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Eighth Participant's Date of Birth*
Eighth Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Ninth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Ninth Participant's Date of Birth*
Ninth Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Tenth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Tenth Participant's Date of Birth*
Tenth Participant's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Participant's Address
Address Line 1:*
Street address, P.O. box, company name, c/o
Address Line 2:
Apartment, suite, unit, building, floor, etc.
Country:*
City:*
State/Province:*
Zip/Postal:*
Parent or Guardian's Email Address

Email*

Confirm Email*
Check to receive information, news, and discounts by e-mail.
Emergency Contact

Emergency Contact's Name*

Emergency Contact's Phone Number*
Parent(s) or court-appointed legal guardian(s) must sign for any participating minor (those under 18 years of age) and agree that they and the minor are subject to all the terms of this document, as set forth above.
Parent or Guardian's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*

Phone*
Parent or Guardian's Date of Birth*
Parent or Guardian's Information

Conditions of Registration 

Please answer the following questions as Yes or No in the box provided- Only climbers who give satisfactory answers to the questions will be registered and allowed to climb unsupervised. 

PLEASE READ ALL QUESTIONS CAREFULLY- IF YOU HAVE NOT ANSWERED A QUESTION CORRECTLY YOU WILL BE ASKED TO COMPLETE THE FORM AGAIN.

Are you 18 (or over) years of age?*
Do you understand the matting under the walls does not guarantee your safety?*
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?*
Do you agree to abide by the Rules of The Climbing Hub?*
Do you understand that you must be supervised at all times whilst in the centre by a registered member over the age of 18 that is signed off to climb unsupervised?*
Do you have any questions about climbing at The Climbing Hub?
Parent or Guardian's Signature*
Electronic Signature Consent*
By checking here, you are consenting to the use of your electronic signature in lieu of an original signature on paper. You have the right to request that you sign a paper copy instead. By checking here, you are waiving that right. After consent, you may, upon written request to us, obtain a paper copy of an electronic record. No fee will be charged for such copy and no special hardware or software is required to view it. Your agreement to use an electronic signature with us for any documents will continue until such time as you notify us in writing that you no longer wish to use an electronic signature. There is no penalty for withdrawing your consent. You should always make sure that we have a current email address in order to contact you regarding any changes, if necessary.


One or more problems exist. Please scroll up.




Powered by  Smartwaiver - TRY IT FREE! and  Rock Gym Pro