OPTUS STADIUM PRIVACY POLICY

HALO is proudly managed and operated by VenuesLive Management Services (WA) Pty Ltd as agent for the Western Australian Sports Centre Trust, trading as VenuesWest (Optus Stadium, we, us, our). 

We respect your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and are committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles, as set out in the Privacy Act, which deal with the collection, management and disclosure of your personal information.

This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use and manage your personal information.

1. Your personal information is important to us.

We respect that you have a right to make your own choices about how your personal information is collected and used.  We acknowledge that when you provide your personal information, you do so trusting that we will only collect and use your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, unless you authorise us to do otherwise.

2. What personal information do we collect and hold?

The term ‘personal information’, when used in this Privacy Policy, has the meaning given to it in the Privacy Act.  It is information that can be used to personally identify you and includes:

  • your name and contact details (including your postal and street address, email, social media account, and / or phone);
  • recordings of your image and/or voice from the use of digital photography services;
  • recordings of your image and/or voice through the use of closed circuit television (CCTV) systems and other surveillance devices, to ensure the security of our operations and the safety of all persons entering in and/or using Optus Stadium and the public generally.  All footage captured by the CCTV systems is retained for a maximum period of thirty (30) days, after which time it is erased, unless it has been identified prior to this expiry period and retained for the purpose of investigating a specific incident;
  • recordings of your voice from the use of our communication tools (including phone and radio communications) and written correspondence to us;
  • your image and/or vehicle licence plate number, when you access or use car parks located at Optus Stadium and the Stadium Park;
  • details of products and services you have purchased from us, or enquired about, and any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services (eg. payment method details), respond to your enquiries and generally complete any commercial transaction between us;
  • any additional information collected through your use of our websites, customer support services, social media sites or otherwise.

3. How do we collect information about you?

Except as stated in this Privacy Policy, we will not collect or use your personal information without your consent.  We collect\s your personal information when you:

  • provide us with your personal information and contact details;
  • order or purchase products and/or services from us or our partners;
  • enter your personal information on our websites;
  • interact with us through our social media platforms (including Facebook, Instagram and Twitter);
  • subscribe to any newsletter, participate in surveys, questionnaires, requests for feedback, competitions or promotions;
  • submit your resume or an application for employment opportunities at Optus Stadium;
  • enter Optus Stadium or the Stadium Park, through the use of CCTV and other surveillance devices;
  • use the Optus Stadium Wi-Fi service or use mobile applications developed by us or for Optus Stadium;
  • require assistance from medical or security staff whilst at Optus Stadium or the Stadium Park; or
  • contact us, and we may also keep a record of that contact, including any personal information provided by you.

4.  What happens if we cannot collect your personal information?

You are not obliged to provide us with your personal information, however if you choose not to we may be unable to:

  • provide you with a requested product or service;
  • provide you with information about products and services;
  • transact business with you; or
  • provide you with an appropriate level of service.

5. Use of cookies.

We use cookies and other tracking systems online. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer's hard disk for record keeping purposes. 

This information may be used to make your use of our websites and services as convenient as possible, to identify repeat visitors to and areas of interest on our websites, and to analyse visiting patterns. We do not use cookies to obtain personal information without your consent.  We, and our partners, may use cookies and web beacons to monitor your internet activities to provide you with targeted advertising based upon your interests. 

Most web browsers are set to accept cookies, however if you do not wish to have any information collected through the use of cookies you may set your browser to disable cookies.  You may also delete cookies from your hard drive at any time.

6. How do we use your personal information?

Your personal information is generally held and used for the purpose of which it was provided or obtained, including in the following ways:

  • to provide you with goods and services, and to give you the most worthwhile experience in attending Optus Stadium or the Stadium Park, or when using any of our social media platforms (including our websites, and Facebook, Instagram and Twitter accounts);
  • to conduct surveys, questionnaires, market research, customer profiling and requests for feedback which helps improve our services;
  • to prevent or detect unlawful behaviour, or as part of the investigation and/or analysis of incidents or occurrences at Optus Stadium or the Stadium Park; or
  • to investigate, respond to and defend claims made against us, or involving Optus Stadium, or to commence and represent claims on our behalf or involving Optus Stadium.

We may also contact you for marketing purposes, where you have given your consent or registered to receive marketing and communications from us.  If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving these materials please follow the unsubscribe instructions in any email or communication we send you, or contact us at privacy@optusstadium.com.au and we will do it for you.

We will not use any of your personal information without your consent, unless:

  • required under the Privacy Act or by any other law, including under an order issued by a court or tribunal;
  • required to do so for security and/or law enforcement purposes, or to protect the rights, property or personal safety of other attendees at Optus Stadium or the Stadium Park, or any member of the public; or
  • we believe it necessary to fulfil any of the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.

7. Who do we disclose your information to and why?

In order to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, including in order to provide you with goods and/or services, we may need to share your information with, or appoint other organisations to, provide services on our behalf.  These include the police and/or other law enforcement agencies, and/or other government or regulatory authorities, and may include for example payment processing organisations.

We may also share your information with the sponsors and partners of Optus Stadium and events at Optus Stadium, so that these parties can process your enquiries, run their events, and for other legitimate business interests as described in their privacy policies.  We otherwise do not disclose your personal information to these third parties for marketing, advertising and/or promotional purposes, unless you have consented to receive such information.  You can withdraw your consent to receiving information from the sponsors and partners of Optus Stadium and events at Optus Stadium by following the unsubscribe instructions in the communications sent to you by the those parties.

8.  You can access the information we keep about you.

If at any time you want to know what personal information we hold about you, or you wish to access personal information that we may hold, please email us at privacy@optusstadium.com.au. 

All requests for personal information must include proof of identity, the purpose of your request, and should include your phone number in case we need to contact you.  We may require additional information, dependent on the nature of your request.  Access to personal information will be provided, unless we are required to refuse a request in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

There is no application free for making a request to access your personal information, however we may charge an administrative fee for the provision of information in order to cover our reasonable costs in identifying and providing the requested information. 

If we do not agree to provide you with access to information we hold you make seek a review of that decision.    

9. Changing and updating the information we have about you.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate and complete.  If at any time you need us to change your personal information please email us at privacy@optusstadium.com.au.  All requests to change personal information must include proof of identity, and should include your phone number in case we need to contact you.  Once proof of identify has been confirmed we will amend your personal information accordingly.

If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please email us at privacy@optusstadium.com.au.  All requests to delete personal information must include proof of identity, and should include your phone number in case we need to contact you.  Once proof of identify has been confirmed we will take all reasonable steps to delete such information unless it must be kept for legal reasons. 

10. Response Times.

We will endeavour to respond to your request, enquiry or complaint within a reasonable time frame.  When your request is to access, change or delete any of your personal information please allow at least 30 days, once proof of identity has been confirmed, for us to process your request.   

11. Competitions.

From time to time we conduct competitions on our websites and through our social media platforms (Facebook, Instagram or Twitter).  When we run these competitions you may be provided with the choice of being added to a mailing list to receive further information from us and our partners.  Unless you choose to receive further communications from us or our partners, the information which we collect from your entry in the competition is not used for any purposes other than for the competition.

12. Storage and security of your personal information.

We will take all reasonable steps to keep the personal information which we hold about you secure and protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.  We continually endeavour to improve security safeguards in line with current industry standards, however unfortunately no data transmission over the internet is totally secure.  Accordingly, we cannot guarantee that unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat the technical measures put in place to secure your personal information.  We will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.  We will destroy or de-identify your personal information when no longer needed or required to be held by law.

13. Links to other websites.

We provide links to third party websites on our websites, and allow third party advertising on our websites and social media platforms, or via the IT network at Optus Stadium.  These linked websites or advertisements are not under our control and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our websites.  Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions of those websites.  We are not responsible for how your personal information is collected and used by these third party sites.

14.  Future changes.

We are committed to being Australia’s premier stadium hosting world class sporting and entertainment events.  This means that our business will continue to evolve and improve as new products, services and features are introduced.  Accordingly, we will review and update our policies as required.  We reserve the right to update and change our Privacy Policy at any time, by posting an updated version of the policy on our websites.  The amended Privacy Policy will apply whether or not we have provided you with specific notice of any changes or updates.

15. What to do if you have a problem or question.

If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our websites we will work to address these concerns promptly.  If you have any further queries relating to this Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please write to Customer Service, Optus Stadium, PO Box 113, Burswood WA 6100 or email us at privacy@optusstadium.com.au

Loading...

HALO – DECLARATION AND DISCLAIMER


Review Optus Stadium Privacy Policy

HALO is operated at Optus Stadium by VenuesLive Management Services (WA) Pty Ltd as agent for the Western Australian Sports Centre Trust, trading as VenuesWest (ABN 47 894 197 015) (Operator, we, our).   

Before participating in HALO please read the HALO Terms and Conditions (available at www.theozone.com.au) and complete the required information in this Declaration and Disclaimer.  A completed Declaration and Disclaimer for all participants (Participant) must be submitted to the Operator at THE OZONE prior to or on the day of your HALO experience in order to participate in HALO.

We understand that the information provided in this Declaration and Disclaimer is personal and confidential. Please refer to our Privacy Policy (available at www.optusstadium.com.au) for more information on how we collect and use your personal information.

By completing and signing this Declaration and Disclaimer I honestly declare that:

(i) I have read and understood the contents of this form (including the Health & Safety Information at Section 3 below) and the HALO Terms and Conditions (Agreement).
(ii) I have considered my health and ability to participate in HALO, and am confident that my health and safety, and that of the Optus Stadium personnel and other participants, will be not be put a risk by my participation.
(iii) I will not take any unauthorised items with me during my HALO experience, including any mobile phone or other audio-visual recording device.
(iv) I will not damage, deface or remove any part of Optus Stadium, or any equipment being used during HALO.
(v) I will not interfere with the Optus Stadium Personnel’s ability to conduct HALO in a safe and secure manner.
(vi) I am:

  • over 18 years of age; or
  • I am the legal parent or guardian of the Child Participant(s) and am signing this Agreement on behalf of the Child Participant(s) because the Child Participant(s) is under 18 years of age.

I further acknowledge and agree:

(i) I participate in HALO at my own risk.
(ii) HALO involves an element of risk and the Operator therefore cannot guarantee my health and safety.  These risks include the risk of physical injury or death, the inducement or exacerbation of medical conditions, mental health or distress, or damage to my property. I acknowledge that my health, ability, and own conduct, during my HALO experience, will affect such risks.
(iii) I will at all times use all personal safety and protective equipment provided during my HALO experience as instructed.
(iv) I will not remove or tamper with any personal safety and protective equipment, provided to me or any other participant, or any other equipment on HALO.
(v) I must not participate in HALO if I have a blood alcohol level of greater than 0.05%, and I must not be under the influence of any illegal drugs or adversely affected by any medication.
(vi) The Optus Stadium Personnel may apply first aid, or provide or call for medical assistance, if they reasonably believe I require it, and I will be responsible for any third party costs associated with such medical assistance.

Any reference in this Agreement to ‘I’ ‘me’ or ‘my’ refers to all persons named on this Declaration and Disclaimer and all the information I have provided or will provide is true and accurate.

First Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
First Participant's Date of Birth*
First Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

First Participant's Signature*
Second Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Second Participant's Date of Birth*
Second Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Third Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Third Participant's Date of Birth*
Third Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Fourth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Fourth Participant's Date of Birth*
Fourth Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Fifth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Fifth Participant's Date of Birth*
Fifth Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Sixth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Sixth Participant's Date of Birth*
Sixth Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Seventh Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Seventh Participant's Date of Birth*
Seventh Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Eighth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Eighth Participant's Date of Birth*
Eighth Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Ninth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Ninth Participant's Date of Birth*
Ninth Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Tenth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Tenth Participant's Date of Birth*
Tenth Participant's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Address
Address Line 1:*
Street address, P.O. box, company name, c/o
Address Line 2:
Apartment, suite, unit, building, floor, etc.
Country:*
City:*
State/Province:*
Zip/Postal:*
Parent or Guardian's Email Address

Email*

Confirm Email*
Check to receive information, news, and discounts by e-mail.
DATE/TIME OF OPTUS STADIUM ROOF WALK

DATE/TIME OF OPTUS STADIUM ROOF WALK *
CHILD PARTICIPANTS (any child under 18 years of age) Each Child Participant must be: • at least 8 years of age; • a minimum of 30kgs in weight and; • at least1.2m tall As the legal parent or guardian of the Child Participant(s) please read the declaration and obligations set out in this Section 2 and sign the additional declaration below. By signing this Declaration and Disclaimer: (i) I honestly declare that I have considered the health and ability of each Child Participant(s) to participate in the Optus Stadium Roof Tour, and am confident that their health and safety, and that of the Optus Stadium Personnel and other participants, will be not be put a risk by their participation. (ii) I will ensure that the Child Participant(s) understand and comply with all instructions given by the Optus Stadium Personnel during the Optus Stadium Roof Walk. (iii) For the Child Participants under the age of 15 years (if any) I will remain in the company of the Child Participant(s) at all times during the Optus Stadium Roof Walk. If I, or any of the said Child Participant(s), need to be removed during the Optus Stadium Roof Walk I acknowledge that this will require that I, and all Child Participant(s) in my care, will be removed.
Parent or Guardian's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Parent or Guardian's Date of Birth*
Parent or Guardian's Information

3. Health and Safety

Please tick the box below if you have any of the following conditions, and the condition will or could restrict or limit your ability to participate in HALO without assistance. Any reference in this Section 3 to 'you' or 'your' refers to the Participant named on this Declaration and Disclaimer. *
You are pregnant
You are over the age of 75
You have a limb, joint or back injury, limb loss or broken bone
You have recently undergone surgery
You have been under the effect of sedatives or general anesthesia within the last 48 hours
You have vertigo, dizziness or have any mobility or balance problems
You have acrophobia (fear of heights)
You have any respiratory condition or heart condition
You have epilepsy
You have had a seizure, fit, fainting episode or suffered from blackouts in the past 6 months
You have diabetes
You have a visual or hearing impairment
You have medication that you must take with you on the Roof Tour)
You have any other condition (ie. high or low blood pressure)
None of the above

You must not participate in HALO, for your safety and the safety of other participants and the Optus Stadium Personnel, if you believe or suspect that your current health may put you or others at risk.  Please be aware that even if you feel able to participate, Optus Stadium Personnel may refuse to allow you to participate if, in their reasonable opinion, they consider you are not fit to participate.

If you are pregnant* or over 75 years of age you will only be permitted to participate in HALO with a Medical Form (available at www.theozone.com.au) from your GP.   *Participation is open to expectant mothers who are experiencing a normal pregnancy, up to the end of the 24th week.  It is not open to expectant mothers with medical complications that could affect their ability to complete the experience safely and comfortably.

Parent or Guardian's Signature*
Electronic Signature Consent*
By checking here, you are consenting to the use of your electronic signature in lieu of an original signature on paper. You have the right to request that you sign a paper copy instead. By checking here, you are waiving that right. After consent, you may, upon written request to us, obtain a paper copy of an electronic record. No fee will be charged for such copy and no special hardware or software is required to view it. Your agreement to use an electronic signature with us for any documents will continue until such time as you notify us in writing that you no longer wish to use an electronic signature. There is no penalty for withdrawing your consent. You should always make sure that we have a current email address in order to contact you regarding any changes, if necessary.


One or more problems exist. Please scroll up.




Powered by  Smartwaiver - TRY IT FREE!