Blochaus Climbing Ltd Privacy Policy

Blochaus Climbing Ltd is committed to protecting its members personal data in compliance with The Data Protect Act 2018(DPA) and General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR)

This privacy policy will set out how and why Blochaus Climbing Ltd collects, processes and stores your personal data.

Sections:

1 – Why we collect your personal data

2- Our legal basis for collecting and processing your data

3– How your data will be collected

4– What data we will collect

5– How we use your data

6– How we protect your data

7 – Data retention

8– Third Party Organisations

9– Your privacy rights

10– Amendments to our policy

11– Complaints and relevant authority information

1 - Why we collect your personal data.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd requires your personal information for collection, processing and storing as part of the normal operation of an indoor climbing sports facility, to uphold our legal duty or where it is in our legitimate interest to do so, namely, the proper administration of the facility.

The data subject must consent to having their data collected. Blochaus Climbing Ltd will only collect data from those data subjects that have given consent, however, if you do not wish to share our personal information with us, it will affect your ability to use our facilities.

2 - Legal basis for collecting and processing your data.

Our legal basis for collecting and processing your data in all forms noted in this document are the following:

We are required to collect information in the form of a registration waiver, that shows the data subjects consent and understanding of the conditions of use, before participation in facility activities or using the facility unsupervised.

Data collection and processing is necessary for the legitimate interests of Blochaus Climbing Ltd, these being the proper administration, promotion, and provision of the facility to the consenting users.

3 - How your data will be collected.

This section covers the ways in which Blochaus Climbing Ltd will collect data from the data subjects.

3.1 Manually collected data.

All personal data that is collected by Blochaus Climbing Ltd will be collected, with consent, directly from you or you parent/guardian, via several routes. These routes include but are not limited to, registration forms, website usage, correspondence in all forms, facility usage & CCTV.

3.2 Automatically collected data (Cookies).

When you visit any section of our website from an internet device we automatically receive and store cookies information. Cookies provide information about how, when and from where people use a website. Cookies are an essential function of all websites; however, you have the right to limit cookie information that we receive to only essential functionality cookies. This can be done via your browser settings or via our cookie preference section of our website.

4 – What data we will collect.

This section covers what information Blochaus Climbing Ltd will collect from its data subjects with their consent.

4.1 Personal identification information

Blochaus Climbing Ltd will collect personal identification information for the purposes of personal account set up and use of facilities, which includes but is not limited to: Full Name, date of Birth, address (including postcode), email, mobile & landline phone numbers, emergency contact details, photo of account holder (14yrs+) & a signature recording consent to the terms and conditions of use of Blochaus Climbing Ltd.

For data subjects under the age of 18, Blochaus Climbing Ltd may also collect information including but not limited to parent or guardian personal contact details, relevant medical conditions, relevant medications, and allergy information.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd may also collect paper based personal information when completing incident reports as part of our legal obligation to report any injury or incident

4.2 Website interactions, Cookies and Correspondence Data

Blochaus Climbing Ltd may use data from website interactions in the form of cookies and meta-data from contact forms. This data is collected for the purpose of website functionality and for Blochaus Climbing Ltd legitimate interests in monitoring website usage and performance. Data collected may include but is no limited to the data subjects; IP address; geographical location; browser type and version; device operating system; time, duration, and date of interactions with website and personal information provided in contact forms.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd may also store data provided voluntarily through any form of correspondence between Blochaus Climbing Ltd and the data subject.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd may also use data and content you post for publication on our online presences, as part of our legitimate interests, namely the administration of our operating systems, policies and procedures and duty of care.

4.3 Transactions and account activity

Blochaus Climbing Ltd may use data collected from your activities and interactions with our facilities. This may include but is not limited to purchase history and patterns, changes to your account, billing information and use of facility.

4.4 CCTV Footage

Blochaus Climbing Ltd makes use of CCTV in particular areas of the facility, and records footage with no sound. For more information on our use of CCTV please see the CCTV policy.

5 – How we will use your data.

This section covers how the data collected from data subjects will be used and to what purposes that data is used.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd will use your personal data in the following ways.

5.1 To enable the proper administration of our operating systems including system back-ups, policies and procedures and facility.

5.2 To monitor and improve our online presences and services

5.3 To uphold our duty of care and legal responsibilities

5.4 To provide the data subject with goods and services at their request, and to fulfil any

transactional contracts between the two parties.

5.5 To notify the data subject of relevant information regarding our facilities or of marketing

the data subject has consented to receive.

5.6 To directly communicate with the data subject regarding enquiries or important

information where necessary.

5.7 To monitor facility, use for legitimate interests of business development or when legally

required to.

All data used by Blochaus Climbing Ltd is done so with the upmost respect to the data subjects and is done in the legitimate interests of the proper administration, promotion, and provision of our facility services.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd will also use data when it is our legal obligation to do so.

6- How we store your data.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd stores subject data on secure digital systems, fitted with the appropriate measures to avoid data breaches. These measures include firewalls and data encryption controlled by our operating system app Rock Gym Pro.

Occasionally Blochaus Climbing Ltd may be required to store personal information in paper form, for example, incident reports. All personal information held in paper form will be kept securely on site and accessed by authorised employees only.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd employees have access to the data subject’s personal information to an appropriate level, in line with the seniority of the employee. All access to personal data is controlled and monitored, and all employees undergo extensive privacy and data protection training to ensure all Blochaus Climbing Ltd staff protect your information in line with the GDPR regulations.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd will undergo regular security system reviews and all undertake all recommended system changes to ensure we are protecting your data to the best of our abilities.

7 – Data Retention

Blochaus Climbing Ltd will retain personal data for as long as it is required to provide the services, the data subject, has requested access to when signing the registration waiver. Data may also be retained where it is our legal obligation to do so, for purposes of dispute settlements and for enforcing our facility policies and procedures.

In the case of CCTV, footage is stored securely for up to 6 months. In some exceptional circumstances some footage relating to ongoing investigation or incidents will be retained indefinitely.

8 – Third Party Organisations and International sharing of information

8.1 Third Party Organisations

Blochaus Climbing Ltd is required to share some data with third party organisation in the normal running of an indoor climbing facility, as a data subject, when you consent to Blochaus Climbing Ltd collecting, processing, or storing your data you also consent to your data being shared with the necessary third parties.

All third parties adhere to the Data Protect Act 2018 and have privacy policy that is in line with the GDPR regulations.

Third Parties that we share data with are as following:

Rock Gym Pro – Facility account and POS programme, used to identify and check in Blochaus Climbing Ltd data subjects.

Smartwaiver – Provider of registration forms and waivers, works in line with Rock Gym Pro to create the registration system for Blochaus Climbing Ltd

Stripe – Payment provider used to manage financial transactions between the data subject and Blochaus Climbing Ltd.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd may also share data with National Governing Bodies and award scheme providers such as the ABC or BMC

Blochaus Climbing Ltd will also share information for purposes of necessary business function where it is our legitimate interest to do so. For example, business insures or technical advisors.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd will also share information with third party organisations where we have a legal obligation to do so.

8.2 International information sharing

Both Rock Gym Pro and Smartwaiver are companies based outside the UK. The European commission has adopted and approved information sharing with companies based in The United States of America, information shared will be protected by appropriate safeguards and privacy shield certifications approved by the European commission and implemented by Rock Gym Pro and Smartwaiver.

9 – Your Privacy Rights.

The DPA 2018 provides you, the data subject, with rights over the collection, storage, and processing of your personal data.

9.1 Right of Access

You have the right to request a copy of all your personal data stored by Blochaus Climbing Ltd. This request will be carried out in a suitable time frame in all cases providing the rights and freedoms of others are not affected. All requests of this nature must be provided in writing from the data subject or on their behalf by a legitimately appointed person. e.g., legal representation.

9.2 Right of Rectification

You have the right to request any inaccurate or incomplete personal data held by Blochaus Climbing Ltd be updated.

9.3 Right to be forgotten

If circumstances permit, you have the right to request all your personal data stored by Blochaus Climbing Ltd be permanently deleted. This request will be carried out in a suitable time frame in all cases providing there is no legal obligations to retain data, there are no ongoing disputes, and the rights and freedoms of others are not affected.

9.4 Right to restrict processing

If circumstances permit, you have the right to restrict the way that Blochaus Climbing Ltd processes your data.

9.5 Right to object to processing

You have the right to object to certain kinds of processing undertaken by Blochaus Climbing Ltd, for example, direct marketing campaigns.

9.6 Right to portability

You have the right to request your data held by Blochaus Climbing Ltd be transferred to another organisation.

9.7 Right to complain to a supervisory authority

You have the right to complain to a higher authority about Blochaus Climbing Ltd privacy policy. Please see details in section 11.

9.8 Right to withdraw consent

You have the right to, at any time, withdraw your consent for Blochaus Climbing Ltd to collect, store and process your data. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of any data collected, processed, or stored before consent being withdrawn. With drawing consent will affect your ability to access the facilities or services provided Blochaus Climbing Ltd.

10 – Amendments to our policy

Blochaus Climbing Ltd Data Protection Officer is responsible for reviewing and updating this policy in line with the latest GDPR laws.

Please regularly refer to this document to review any amendments to your privacy policy

Blochaus Climbing Ltd may contact you via contact details provided to us about any changes to this policy.

11 – Complaints and Relevant authority information

Blochaus Climbing Ltd takes GDPR laws very seriously and strive to protect your personal information to the best of our ability.

If you wish to register any complaints or concerns about the information sighted in this policy or how your personal data has been managed, please contact our Data Protection Officer.

Blochaus Climbing Ltd Data Protection Officer: Richard Wainwright

Address: Blochaus Climbing Ltd, Unit 1, 34 Wood Street, Manchester, M11 2FB

Email: richard@blochausclimbing.com

Tel: 0161 231 8898

Supervisory Authority

It is also part of your privacy rights to be able to take complaints to a supervisory authority if you feel Blochaus Climbing Ltd has not been able to sufficiently manage your complaint.

Supervisory Authority Contact – Information Commissioners Office (ICO)

Address: Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5A

Email: registration@ico.org.uk

Tel: 0303 123 1113

Useful Links

Rock Gym Pro Software | GDPR

Privacy Policy - United Kingdom | Stripe | United Kingdom

Privacy Policy | Smartwaiver



Loading...

 

Unsupervised Adult Bouldering Registration


Review Blochaus Privacy Policy

Participation Statement

All climbing and bouldering activities have a risk of serious injury or death. Participants must be aware of and accept that even if they follow all good practice there may still be the risk of accident and injury. It is the responsibility of the participant to adhere to the conditions of use.

It is important that you understand this document. There is an inherent risk involved with climbing centres and associated activities. By signing this waiver, you are stating that you understand these risks cannot be completely removed. If you do not understand any of the terminology or content, ask a member of staff to clarify.

‘Crash Matting’

THE SOFT MATTING BENEATH CLIMBING WALLS DOES NOT REMOVE THE RISK OF INJURY

Injuries can still occur even after a controlled (planned) jump but are more likely after an uncontrolled fall. You should always be doing your upmost to avoid the risk of uncontrolled falls. This includes paying attention to how you will land and always assessing the risk of each climb that you undertake.

Climbing beyond your capabilities on any wall is likely to result in a fall. Any fall may result in an injury despite the safety systems in place. You must make your own assessment of the risks whenever you climb.

Conditions of Use

General Safety

  • Report to reception on each visit before you climb and check out when leaving.
  • You must exercise care, common sense and self-preservation at all times.
  • Report any problems with the walls, equipment or other climbers' behaviour to a member of staff immediately. This is particularly important with broken or spinning holds.
  • Be aware of the other climbers around you and how your actions will affect them. Never stand directly underneath someone who is climbing.
  • If you have children, you must keep them under control and supervise them directly at all times. Be close enough to affect or control the child’s behaviour at all times.

Climbers Must be Aware and Accept

  • Volumes on the walls are designed to enhance the quality of climbing but you must be aware of and accept that when climbing above them, there is an additional risk of falling onto them.
  • Climbing beyond your capabilities on any wall is likely to result in a fall. Any fall may result in an injury despite the safety systems in place. You must make your own assessment of the risks whenever you climb.
  • Participants must understand that climbing while pregnant can increase the risk posed to both mother and unborn child.
  • Participants must be aware and accept that climbing holds can spin or break.
  • You must do everything reasonable and practical to avoid endangering yourself or others.
  • You have to be aware of and adhere to the safety rules of the centre at all times.
  • Stand back from the climbing walls unless you are climbing, or ‘spotting’ a climber.
  • Please empty your pockets and remove all jewellery before climbing.

General Bouldering

  • Whenever possible, downclimb, or if this is not possible, use a controlled (planned) jump.
  • It is your responsibility to ensure that you can climb down or land safely; do not climb into a situation that you cannot safely get out of.
  • Never climb directly above or below another climber.
  • Top-Out climbing (climbing over the top to finish) is only allowed on the free-standing boulder located in front of the routing roof. If unsure, climb down.
  • Remove anything from pockets that could hurt you when landing.
  • Always be aware of other people climbing in the area around you.

Training Areas

If you use any training equipment provided, you do so at your own risk.
If you are unsure of how to safely use any training equipment, please ask a member of staff.

Our Duty of Care

The conditions of use of the climbing centre are not intended to limit your enjoyment of the facilities. They are part of the duty of care that we, as operators, owe to you, the customer, by law. As such, they are not negotiable and if you are not prepared to abide by them then the staff may ask you to leave.

Your duty of care

You have a duty of care to act responsibly towards the other users of the centre, follow good practice and abide by the conditions of use of the centre. Statements of ‘Good Practice’ are posted around the centre adjacent to the relevant facilities. These describe the accepted methods of use of equipment and climbing areas.

Unsupervised Bouldering

Before you can use the bouldering walls without supervision, you must be aware of the safe usage of bouldering and know how to use the bouldering walls safely. You are required to register to say that you know how to boulder and that you are prepared to abide by the rules and that you understand the risks involved in your participation. Anyone who is not competent to climb unsupervised must be supervised by a competent person.

Supervised Bouldering

An adult who has registered at the centre, and proved competency, may supervise up to two novices, as long as they are prepared to take full responsibility for the safety of those people.

Groups of two or more novices must only be supervised by an instructor holding the relevant valid Mountain Training qualification and insurance or other relevant qualification.

Fire Safety

Please make yourself aware of the location of the fire exits in the building.

In the event of the fire alarm sounding, you must leave the building immediately via the nearest fire exit and assemble at the fire assembly point, which is located in the front carpark.

Abuse and Bullying

Blochaus Climbing, has a zero-tolerance policy towards any behaviour that is abusive, dangerous or anti-social. Any persons found behaving this way will receive a lifetime ban.

Photography/Video

Blochaus Climbing or authorised third parties, reserve the right to take photos or videos within these premises. This will only be used by Blochaus Climbing or authorised third parties for advertising and publicity purposes.

CCTV

Closed Circuit Television is in use throughout the facility. 

Declaration

I CONFIRM I HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREE TO THE CONDITIONS OF USE

I Agree

I HAVE NO QUESTIONS REGARDING THE CONDITIONS OF USE

I Agree

I CONFIRM I HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE PRIVACY POLICY OF BLOCHAUS CLIMBING LTD

I Agree

I CERTIFY THAT TO THE BEST OF MY KNOWLEDGE; I DO NOT SUFFER FROM A MEDICAL CONDITION THAT MIGHT HAVE THE EFFECT OF MAKING IT MORE LIKELY THAT I BE INVOLVED IN AN ACCIDENT THAT COULD RESULT IN INJURY TO MYSELF OR OTHERS.

I Agree

First Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*

Phone*
First Participant's Date of Birth*
First Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
First Participant's Signature*
Second Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Second Participant's Date of Birth*
Second Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Third Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Third Participant's Date of Birth*
Third Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Fourth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Fourth Participant's Date of Birth*
Fourth Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Fifth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Fifth Participant's Date of Birth*
Fifth Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Sixth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Sixth Participant's Date of Birth*
Sixth Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Seventh Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Seventh Participant's Date of Birth*
Seventh Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Eighth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Eighth Participant's Date of Birth*
Eighth Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Ninth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Ninth Participant's Date of Birth*
Ninth Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Tenth Participant's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*
Tenth Participant's Date of Birth*
Tenth Participant's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Address
Address Line 1:*
Street address, P.O. box, company name, c/o
Address Line 2:
Apartment, suite, unit, building, floor, etc.
Country:*
City:*
State/Province:*
Zip/Postal:*
Parent or Guardian's Email Address

Email*

Confirm Email*
Check to receive information, news, and discounts by e-mail.
Emergency Contact

Emergency Contact's Name*

Emergency Contact's Phone Number*
Parent(s) or court-appointed legal guardian(s) must sign for any participating minor (those under 18 years of age) and agree that they and the minor are subject to all the terms of this document, as set forth above.
Parent or Guardian's Name

First Name*

Middle Name

Last Name*

Phone*
Parent or Guardian's Date of Birth*
Parent or Guardian's Information

Conditions of registration:

If you are under 18 years of age, please do not fill in this form as it will be invalid.

Once you have read the participant statement and conditions of use, complete the questions below and sign the declaration. Failure to answer the questions satisfactorily will effect you ability to register with us.  

Are you over 18? **
Do you understand there is a risk of injury involved? **
Have you read and understood this Acknowledgment of Risk and Conditions of Use for bouldering? (by selecting yes, you are confirming you have no questions) **
Do you understand that failure to exercise due care could result in your injury or death?**
Do you understand that the boulder matting does not remove the risk of injury? **
Do you agree to abide by this document and the conditions of use of the climbing centre?**
Parent or Guardian's Signature*
Electronic Signature Consent*
By checking here, you are consenting to the use of your electronic signature in lieu of an original signature on paper. You have the right to request that you sign a paper copy instead. By checking here, you are waiving that right. After consent, you may, upon written request to us, obtain a paper copy of an electronic record. No fee will be charged for such copy and no special hardware or software is required to view it. Your agreement to use an electronic signature with us for any documents will continue until such time as you notify us in writing that you no longer wish to use an electronic signature. There is no penalty for withdrawing your consent. You should always make sure that we have a current email address in order to contact you regarding any changes, if necessary.


One or more problems exist. Please scroll up.




Powered by  Smartwaiver - TRY IT FREE! and  Rock Gym Pro